Round 19 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 19 On-Air Coverage

Friday 28 July

Hawthorn v Sydney (MCG)

Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Chris Judd, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

Saturday 29 July

North Melbourne v Melbourne (BA)

James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Michael Roberts

GWS v Fremantle (Sp)

Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Port Adelaide v St Kilda (AO)

Chris Dittmar, Dale Lewis, Warren Tredrea, Theo Doropoulos

Gold Coast v Richmond (MS)

Brenton Yates, Sam Hargreaves, Peter Everitt, Belinda Mellen

Carlton v Geelong (ES)

Barry Denner, Nathan Brown, Daisy Pearce, Sarah Faour

Sunday 30 July

Collingwood v Adelaide (MCG)

Mark Howard, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

West Coast v Brisbane Lions (DS)

Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong, Mark Cometti

 

 

 

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 28 July                Hawthorn v Sydney, MCG                                   6p – 11p

Saturday 29 July            North Melbourne v Melbourne, BA                      12p – 4:30p

Saturday 29 July            Port Adelaide v St Kilda, AO                               4:30p – 7:20p

Saturday 29 July            Carlton v Geelong, ES                                        7:20p – 10:30p

Sunday 30 July              Collingwood v Adelaide, MCG                             1p – 6p

Sunday 30 July              WCE v Brisbane, DS (2nd half)                             6p – 7:30p

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time) 

Friday 28 July                Hawthorn v Sydney, MCG                                   5:30p – 10:30p

Saturday 29 July            North Melbourne v Melbourne, BA                      11:30a – 4p

Saturday 29 July            Port Adelaide v St Kilda, AO                               4p – 7:25p

Saturday 29 July            Carlton v Geelong, ES                                        7:25p – 10p

Sunday 30 July              Collingwood v Adelaide, MCG                             12:30p – 5:30p

Sunday 30 July              WCE v Brisbane, DS (2nd half)                             5:30p – 7p

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Friday 28 July                Hawthorn v Sydney, MCG                                   7:35p – 11p

Saturday 29 July            Carlton v Geelong, ES                                        7:20p – 10:30p

 

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 29 July            GWS v Fremantle, SPO                                       2p – 5p

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Sunday 30 July              West Coast v Brisbane, DS                                 4:30p – 7:30p

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 29 July            GCS v Richmond, MS                                         7p – 10:15p

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Saturday 29 July            GWS v Fremantle, SPO                                       12p – 3p

Sunday 30 July              West Coast v Brisbane, DS                                 2p – 5:30p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Albury, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Shepparton, Hit Warragul

Friday 28 July                Hawthorn v Sydney, MCG                                   6p – 11p

Saturday 29 July            North Melbourne v Melbourne, BA                      12p – 4:30p

Saturday 29 July            Port Adelaide v St Kilda, AO                               4:30p – 7:20p

Saturday 29 July            Carlton v Geelong, ES                                        7:20p – 10:30p

Sunday 30 July              Collingwood v Adelaide, MCG                             1p – 6p

Sunday 30 July              WCE v Brisbane, DS (2nd half)                             6p – 7:30p

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Friday 28 July                Hawthorn v Sydney, MCG                                   6p – 11p

Saturday 29 July            North Melbourne v Melbourne, BA                      12p – 4:30p

Saturday 29 July            Port Adelaide v St Kilda, AO                               4:30p – 7:20p

Saturday 29 July            Carlton v Geelong, ES                                        7:20p – 10:30p

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, 2GO Gosford

Friday 28 July                Hawthorn v Sydney, MCG                                   6p – 11p

 

MIX 106.3 Canberra

Saturday 29 July            GWS v Fremantle, SPO                                       2p – 5p

 

Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast

Saturday 29 July            GCS v Richmond, MS                                         7p – 10:15p

 

Triple M Townsville, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Mackay, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Rockhampton

Sunday 30 July              West Coast v Brisbane, DS                                 4:30p – 7:30p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Friday 28 July                Hawthorn v Sydney, MCG                                   5:30p – 10:30p

Saturday 29 July            North Melbourne v Melbourne, BA                      11:30a – 4p

Saturday 29 July            Port Adelaide v St Kilda, AO                               4p – 7:25p

Saturday 29 July            Carlton v Geelong, ES                                        7:25p – 10p

Sunday 30 July              Collingwood v Adelaide, MCG                             12:30p – 5:30p

Sunday 30 July              WCE v Brisbane, DS (2nd half)                             5:30p – 7p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Western

 

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 28 July                Hawthorn v Sydney, MCG                                   4p – 9p

Saturday 29 July            GWS v Fremantle, SPO                                       12p – 3p

Sunday 30 July              West Coast v Brisbane, DS                                 2p – 5:30p

;