2018 AFL Pre-Season And Rookie Drafts

Every club, every pick

2018 AFL Pre-Season And Rookie Drafts

2018 AFL PRE-SEASON DRAFT

ROUND ONE

1. Carlton - Cam O'Shea (Northern Blues)

 

2018 AFL ROOKIE DRAFT

ROUND ONE

1. Brisbane Lions - Claye Beams (Brisbane Lions)

2. Gold Coast - Josh Jaska (Geelong Falcons)

3. Carlton - Matt Shaw (Gold Coast)

4. North Melbourne - Thomas Murphy (Dandenong Stingrays)

5. Fremantle - Bailey Banfield (Claremont)

6. Collingwood - Flynn Appleby (GWV Rebels)

7. Hawthorn - Harrison Jones (Murray Bushrangers)

8. St Kilda - Doulton Langlands (Murray Bushrangers)

9. Western Bulldogs - Billy Gowers (Footscray)

10. Melbourne - Pass

11. Essendon - Trent Mynott (Eastern Ranges)

12. Port Adelaide - Lindsay Thomas (North Melbourne)

13. West Coast - Ryan Burrows (South Fremantle)

14. Sydney - Angus Styles (Sandringham Dragons)

15. GWS - Dylan Buckley (Carlton)

16. Geelong - Stewart Crameri (Western Bulldogs)

17. Adelaide - Patrick Wilson (Sturt)

18. Richmond - Liam Baker (Subiaco)

 

ROUND TWO

19. Gold Coast - Nick Holman (Central District)

20. North Melbourne - Gordon Narrier (Perth)

21. Fremantle - Stefan Giro (Norwood)

22. Collingwood - Brody Mihocek (Port Melbourne)

23. Hawthorn - David Mirra (Box Hill Hawks)

24. St Kilda - Lewis Pierce (St Kilda)

25. Western Bulldogs - Roarke Smith (Western Bulldogs)

26. Essendon - Pass

27. West Coast - Tony Olango (NT Thunder)

28. Sydney - Joel Amartey (Sandringham Dragons)

29. GWS - Sam Reid (GWS)

30. Geelong - Matthew Hayball (Geelong)

31. Adelaide - Cam Ellis-Yolmen (Adelaide)

 

ROUND THREE

32. Gold Coast - Mackenzie Willis (Gold Coast)

33. Collingwood - Adam Oxley (Collingwood)

34. Hawthorn - Dallas Willsmore (Hawthorn)

35. West Coast - Callan England (Claremont)

36. Sydney - Alex Johnson (Sydney)

37. GWS - Pass

38. Adelaide - Lachlan Murphy (Adelaide SANFL)

 

ROUND FOUR

39. Gold Coast - Pass

40. GWS - Pass

41. Adelaide - Jackson Edwards (Glenelg/Henley) [father-son]

 

ROUND FIVE

42. GWS - Pass

;