2018 Best-And-Fairest Top 10s

Who's your club champion?

2018 Best-And-Fairest Top 10s Image credit: AAP

ADELAIDE – Malcolm Blight Medal

1. Rory Laird 222 votes

2. Matt Crouch 166

3. Josh Jenkins 162

4. Bryce Gibbs 149

5. Hugh Greenwood 140

6. Tom Doedee 139

7. Luke Brown 134

7. Wayne Milera 134

9. Rory Atkins 128

9. Paul Seedsman 128

 

BRISBANE LIONS – Merrett-Murray Medal

1. Dayne Zorko 250 votes

2. Dayne Beams 249

3. Stef Martin 242

4. Darcy Gardiner 228

5. Harris Andrews 208

6. Jarrod Berry 205

7. Hugh McCluggage 200

8. Luke Hodge 185

9. Nick Robertson 172

10. Alex Witherden 170

 

CARLTON – John Nicholls Medal

1. Patrick Cripps 166 votes

2. Kade Simpson 108

3. Ed Curnow 98

3. Charlie Curnow 98

5. Dale Thomas 71

6. Liam Jones 48

7. Zac Fisher 47

8. Sam Rowe 43

9. Matthew Wright 39

9. Marc Murphy 39

 

COLLINGWOOD – EW Copeland Trophy

1. Steele Sidebottom 203 votes

1. Brodie Grundy 203

3. Scott Pendlebury 178

4. Jack Crisp 160

5. Taylor Adams 159

6. Tom Phillips 134

7. Jeremy Howe 132

8. Jordan De Goey 127

9. Josh Thomas 122

10. Brayden Maynard 107

 

ESSENDON – WS Crichton Medal

1. Devon Smith 370 votes

2. Dyson Heppell 360

3. Zach Merrett 335

4. Adam Saad 315

5. Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti 295

6. Tom Bellchambers 281

7. Michael Hurley 280

8. Cale Hooker 276

9. Conor McKenna 268

10. Brendon Goddard 267

 

FREMANTLE – Doig Medal

1. Lachie Neale 186 votes

2. David Mundy 164

3. Nat Fyfe 150

4. Ed Langdon 145

5. Luke Ryan 130

6. Nathan Wilson 124

7. Joel Hamling 123

8. Michael Walters 119

9. Stephen Hill 100

10. Alex Pearce 86

 

GEELONG – 'Carji' Greeves Medal

1. Mark Blicavs 234 votes

2. Patrick Dangerfield 233.5

2. Tim Kelly 233.5

4. Tom Hawkins 229

5. Joel Selwood 220.5

6. Mitch Duncan 216

6. Tom Stewart 216

8. Jake Kolodjashnij 203

9. Sam Menegola 200

10. Zach Tuohy 194.5)

 

GOLD COAST – Club Champion Award

1. Jarrod Harbrow 390 votes

2. Touk Miller 351

3. Lachie Weller 336

4. Rory Thompson 316

5. Alex Sexton 303

6. David Swallow 300

7. Aaron Young 261

8. Jarrod Witts 251

8. Nick Holman 251

10. Jack Martin 249

 

GWS – Kevin Sheedy Medal

1. Lachie Whitfield 175 votes

2. Callan Ward 164

3. Phil Davis 156

4. Stephen Coniglio 154

5. Nick Haynes 151

6. Dylan Shiel 130

7. Adam Tomlinson 117

8. Tim Taranto 114

9. Josh Kelly 111

10. Jeremy Cameron 107

10. Jacob Hopper 107

10. Heath Shaw 107

 

HAWTHORN – Peter Crimmins Medal

1. Tom Mitchell 163 votes

2. Blake Hardwick 127

3. Isaac Smith 125

4. Jack Gunston 121

5. Jaeger O'Meara 120

6. Luke Breust 119

7. Ben Stratton 112

8. Ben McEvoy 99

8. Liam Shiels 99

10. James Sicily 87

 

MELBOURNE – Keith 'Bluey' Truscott Trophy

1.Max Gawn – 657 votes

2.Clayton Oliver – 595

3.James Harmes – 468

4.Nathan Jones – 449

5.Tom McDonald – 433

6.Angus Brayshaw – 429

7.Jake Melksham – 428

8.Christian Salem – 403

9.Neville Jetta – 383

10.Jordan Lewis – 366

 

NORTH MELBOURNE – Syd Barker Medal

1. Shaun Higgins 240 votes

2. Ben Cunnington 237

3. Robbie Tarrant 218

4. Ben Brown 216

5. Jack Ziebell 215

5. Trent Dumont 215

7. Todd Goldstein 206

8. Jed Anderson 198

9. Scott Thompson 196

10. Jamie Macmillan 195

 

PORT ADELAIDE – John Cahill Medal

1. Justin Westhoff 179 votes

2. Tom Jonas 162

2. Ollie Wines 162

4. Robbie Gray 152

5. Jared Polec 151

6. Chad Wingard 143

7. Darcy Byrne-Jones 139

8. Dan Houston 131

9. Travis Boak 126

10. Tom Clurey 110

 

RICHMOND – Jack Dyer Medal

1.Jack Riewoldt - 81 votes

2.Kane Lambert - 68

3.Dustin Martin - 66

4.Shane Edwards - 65

5.Dylan Grimes - 64

6.Alex Rance - 63

7.Trent Cotchin - 58

8.Nick Vlastuin - 51

9.Jayden Short - 47

10.Josh Caddy - 45

 

ST KILDA – Trevor Barker Medal

1. Jack Steven 191 votes

2. Seb Ross 175

3. Jack Steele 134

4. Jade Gresham 126

5. Jarryn Geary 118

6. Jimmy Webster 109

7. Jake Carlisle 103

8. Tim Membrey 87

9. Jack Billings 72

10. Daniel McKenzie 69

 

SYDNEY – Bob Skilton Medal

1. Jake Lloyd 540 votes

2. Luke Parker 517

3. Lance Franklin 510

4. Isaac Heeney 463

5. Josh Kennedy 435

6. Dane Rampe 433

7. George Hewett 430

8. Jarrad McVeigh 353

9. Callum Sinclair 351

10. Harry Cunningham 331

 

WEST COAST – John Worsfold Medal

1. Elliot Yeo 273 votes

2. Jack Redden 231

3. Shannon Hurn 222

4. Jamie Cripps 218

5. Andrew Gaff 216

6. Jeremy McGovern 202

7. Mark Hutchings 185

8. Brad Sheppard 184

9. Jack Darling 182

10. Willie Rioli 176

 

WESTERN BULLDOGS – Charles Sutton Medal

1. Lachie Hunter – 191 votes

2. Jack Macrae – 190

3. Marcus Bontempelli – 154

4. Aaron Naughton – 120

5. Josh Dunkley – 110

5. Caleb Daniel – 110

7. Jason Johannisen – 109

8. Hayden Crozier - 98

9. Toby McLean – 91

10. Bailey Williams – 86

;